Happy New Year to you all -2021 .........!- --- සුභ නව වසරක් වේවා ! ---- உங்கள் அனைவருக்கும் புத்தாண்டு வாழ்த்துக்கள் -2021 !

Information about mobile stores

  Licence No Shop Owner Information Name of the Mobile Stores Telephone No GN Division 
1  40/158  K.V.Nishantha Kumara    787330539  Nawadagala
 2  240/122  Maddumawage Kularathna    772812277  Digala Nagahathenna
 3  114  K.W.Roshan Dinendra    763406690  Thalagaspe
 4  25/125  Thushara Priyantha    776779242  Ketandola Udovita
 5  113  Sharli Vicramarathna    713506700  Elpitiya Central
 6  16/101/221  M.V.Chamila Roshan Priyadarshana  Thunpath Rena Rasa Resa  711743734  Thalagaspe
 7  26  R.K.Upali Priyantha    770172240  Ketandola Udovita
 8  186/135  K.H.A.Premakeerthi    762282725  Ketandola Udovita
 9  69  M.Dayasena De Silva    714636883  Ketandola Udovita
 10  130  U.I.H.Mohotti  B & S Interprices  776901970  Ambana
 11  20  M.A.Nuwan Tharanga    713709780  Pelendagoda
 12  195/93/197  K.K.Isuru Sampath Perera  Dilmi Product  772718227  Wallambagala
 13  71/8  Pemathunga Heage Sameera Chathuranga Samarasiri    771343037  Wallambagala North
 14  127  U.D.P.Asela Dinesh Kumara Perera    764286616  Wallambagala
 15  241/9  Kodithuwakkau Ranjith    760313783  Digala Nagahathenna
 16  257  Lashika Srinath Liyana Arachchi    715894141  Elpitiya South
 17  256  Sampath Udaya Kumara    760545026  Opatha
 18  209  U.W.Dayarathna    757720200  Wallambagala
 19  272  W.A.Duminda Kumara    775743150  Kahadoowa South
 20  155/244  K.C.Chandradasa    766737640  Ketendola Udovita
 21  236  A.G.Chithrasena    775234771  Ketendola Udovita
 22  237  N.Subhasinghe    760155050  Atakohota
 23  205  Malwaththage Ajith Premasiri    768300194  Omaththa
 24  109  K.Thanthri Anura    769246521  Igala Thalawa
 25  196  W.Dharma Keerthi Wijewardhana    770473513  Wallambagala North
 26  156  Kellapatha Vithanage Ajith    784906260  Ketandola Udovita
 27  167  P.H.Lasantha    913914845  Elpitiya South
 28  147  Abhawalage Ghnnanawathie Silwa Kithmi Product  712804627  Indipalegoda
 29  163  K.W.Pumadan (Pole)    779708680  Ketandola Udovita
 30  157  S.T.K.K.Priyankara    774169316  Thalagaspe
 31 178  K.K.Ranasinghe    776303875  IIgala Thalawa East

Cricket tournament between office divisions (2021.04.02)

images/crick-3.png

 

Recruitment of Trainee Graduates 11 Phase - 01.02.2021 Report to Elpitiya Divisional Secretariat at 8.30 am.

 

Trainee Appointment No  Name With Initials Address  NIC
GAL-07-03822 N.D.K.Pathirana  Sri Saranankara Mawatha, Kudagala, Elpitiya 199086003621
GAL-07-03823 T.D.Edirisinghe "Jayasewana" Kahadoowa, Elpitiya 926212460V
GAL-07-03824 H.L.R.Lakmali 36/3, Near the School, Amugoda 918650334V
GAL-07-03825 H.P.W.Dilrukshi 158D/1, Marugalvila, Kahadoowa 908113160V
GAL-07-03826 K.H.Malindi 298/A, Uduvila, Elpititya 927231557V
GAL-07-03827 H.M.S.M.Ranathunga "Siri Niwasa", Ananada School Road, Walahena, Ganegoda 937721536V
GAL-07-03828 K.A.Vikasitha 307/4, Aluthgama Road, Atakohota, Nawadagala 912910989V
GAL-07-03829 T.G.A.S.Maduwanthi 235/B, ඇල්ල,
ඇල්පිටිය
927800896V
GAL-07-03830 U.B.Anuradhi 512, Aviththawa, Ganegoda 878574451V
GAL-07-03831 K.N.V.M.Maduranga Karavitagoda, Goluwamulla, Ganegoda 930220493V
GAL-07-03832 D.H.Wicramasinghe Walahena, Ganegoda 937830785V
GAL-07-03833 P.L.Kumara Pelaketiya, Ihala Omaththa 912332047V
GAL-07-03834 P.P.Pramodha Pathiragewatta, Pahala Omaththa, Ganegoda 199461400058
GAL-07-03835 N.P.D.C.Sewwandi Akkara 50, Ella, Elpitiya 945680326V
GAL-07-03836 O.G.W.D.Maduranga 430A, Wenerilawala, Opatha, Ganegoda 199306610046
GAL-07-03837 U.D.Kulasekara 65, Pituwala Road, Elpitiya 856611159V
GAL-07-03838 P.M.C.Chathurika "Deshapriya", Miriswatta, Kahadoowa 876012553V
GAL-07-03839 M.G.P.Chathurani Kalukandagoda, Elpitiya 935380812V
GAL-07-03840 M.G.Nadeeshani 418/1, Kade Asala, Nawadagala 917053367V
GAL-07-03841 U.S.R.Uhanovita 525, Awiththawa, Ganegoda 913213505V
GAL-07-03842 H.H.T.Wasana First Lane, Budugedarawatta, Pitigala 927893363V
GAL-07-03843 P.S.Vimana Nelinton Pedesa, Igala, Elpitiya 926790234V
GAL-07-03844 K.W.I.Sanjeewa 467/B, Kellapatha, Thalagaspe 940163471V
GAL-07-03845 V.H.K.Muhandiramge "Sudarshan", Pituwala, Elpitiya 948241781V
GAL-07-03846 H.L.M.H.Jayarathna 5 Kanuwa, Ambana North, Kahadoowa 925123420V
GAL-07-03847 H.M.L.R.Jayarathna 6 Kanuwa, Ambana North, Kahadoowa 897132389V
GAL-07-03848 N.G.T.Lakmali 7 Kanuwa, Ambana North, Kahadoowa 916790708V
GAL-07-03849 D.S.M.S.Wijerathna 1/31, Agnaswatta,
9 Kanuwa, Ambalangoda Road, Elpitiya
198984600100
GAL-07-03850 T.A.T.Chathurangi Kumarasinghe Mawatha,Nawadagala 905891537V
GAL-07-03851 N.D.A.Kumari Samagi Mawatha, Aviththawa, Ganegoda 199060602585
GAL-07-03852 K.I.K.Rasadari Mellagahadola, Elpitiya 915282083V
GAL-07-03853 K.K.R.Priyangani Puwakdola, Pinikahana, Kahadoowa 199479703428


 

Division day will be held on 2021.04.08 at 2.30 pm in Divisional secretariat main auditorium

Unemployed Graduates/ Diploma Holders Training Program -2020

          

Trainee Graduate Submit your project report to the Elpitiya Divisional Secretariat.

  • Go to the Google
  • Login your gmail
  • Type the "Google Docs" in the browser
  • Open the Document
  • Upload your Project.
  • "Share with people and groups message" send  "This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

          Unemployed Graduates/ Diploma Holders Training Program -2020 

 Details of the candidates selected under the above program are published on the website of the Ministry of Public Services, Provincial Councils and Local Government (www.pubad.gov.lk).

Candidates of the Elpitiya Divisional Secretariat whose names are mentioned should report to this Divisional Secretariat for training on 02.09.2020.

New trainee appointment letters issued by the Ministry of Public Service, Provincial Councils and Local Government can be obtained after reporting for training in this office.

When reporting for training, be sure to bring along a set of originals and photocopies of the following documents. (Prepare names 04 and 05 if applicable to you.)
 
Be sure to write your own handwriting on all photocopies and certify that it is an authentic copy.
 
1. National ID Card
2. Birth Certificate
3.Proof of Residence Issued by the Grama Niladhari
4.Detailed Results Document (Degree Certificate or Detailed Results Document issued by the Registrar of the relevant University confirming the results if not yet issued by the University)
5.Letter issued in your name by the Ministry of Higher Education / University Grants Commission acknowledging that qualification if you are a Diploma holder or a graduate of a degree awarding institution other than Government Universities.
6.Other Educational Certificates
7.Affidavit if there is a change of name
8.Subsidiary Certificate if applicable.
9.Photocopy of the pass book of a bank account in the name of the trainee graduate

Trainees who are in need of revision of the training center should report for the training at the presently appointed work place on the due date, submit all the above documents and after confirming the qualifications, complete the prescribed application (Form Annex VII) submitted to the Divisional Secretary and hand over to the Divisional Secretary.                      

  Applivation for change of Training places (Annex VII)

BIO Data

News & Events

07
Jun2021

Information about mobile stores

Information about mobile stores Information about mobile...

05
Apr2021
Crickct Tournment 2021.04.02

Crickct Tournment 2021.04.02

Cricket tournament between office divisions (2021.04.02) images/crick-3.png...

01
Apr2021

Division day April 2021

Division day will be held on 2021.04.08...

29
Jan2021

Graduate Traning Programme 2020 Part II

Recruitment of Trainee Graduates 11 Phase -...

Scroll To Top