Happy New Year to you all -2021 .........!- --- සුභ නව වසරක් වේවා ! ---- உங்கள் அனைவருக்கும் புத்தாண்டு வாழ்த்துக்கள் -2021 !

Office Registrar Division

Officer Name Designation Telephone
P.D.Mudhitha Yasodhini Ariyapala Additional District Registrar  
K.L.Chathurika Dilhani Public Management Service Officer  
Thilini Sandamali Liyanage Development Officer  
N.G.Chandana Pradeep Trainee Graduate  

 

RURAL REGISTAR DIVISION ELPITIYA

New Picture Sisil 

Goluwamulla - Omathtaha Division

Birth, Marrage Death Registrar

Mr. Sisil Shayaminda Kahawevithana

0718368097 - 0724500563

"Sisilasa"

Nagahathenna,

Ganegoda,

 New Picture Mallika

 Amugoda - Division

Birth, Marrage Death Registrar

Mrs. S.W.Mallika

0712098476 - 0711135944

 "Amila"

Ihalagoda,

Amugoda,

 

 Additional Marrage Registrar

Rasika Ponnamperuma

 Batuwanhena

Elpitiya

 

 Additional Marrage Registrar

Mr. Was Pathirana Nimmi Ayeshanee Primrose

0714902454 - 0784966575

 

 "Kasun"

Ella Center Road"

2 nd Lane"

Kurundugaha,

Elpitiya

 

ELPITIYA DIVISION

   

 AMBANA – PINIKAHANA DIVISION

New Picture Deepika   

MRS. K.M.P. DEEPIKA SURANJI

INDIGAHAWILA, LYDUWA, ELPITIYA

0727  466  060

0913  901  809           

AMUGODA DIVISION


 

 MRS. S.W. MALLIKA

AMILA, IHALAGODA, AMUGODA

0712  098  476

0711  135  944

GOLUWAMULLA – OMATHTHA DIVISION

New Picture Sisil 

 MR. SISIL SHAMINDA KAHAWEVITHANA

SISILASA, NAGAHATHANNA,

GANEGODA, ELPITIYA

0724  500  563

0718  368  097                                                

 

   

News & Events

07
Jun2021

Information about mobile stores

Information about mobile stores Information about mobile...

05
Apr2021
Crickct Tournment 2021.04.02

Crickct Tournment 2021.04.02

Cricket tournament between office divisions (2021.04.02) images/crick-3.png...

01
Apr2021

Division day April 2021

Division day will be held on 2021.04.08...

29
Jan2021

Graduate Traning Programme 2020 Part II

Recruitment of Trainee Graduates 11 Phase -...

Scroll To Top