Happy New Year to you all -2021 .........!- --- සුභ නව වසරක් වේවා ! ---- உங்கள் அனைவருக்கும் புத்தாண்டு வாழ்த்துக்கள் -2021 !

 

Economic Development Officers attached to the Divisions

 

No

Division

Name

Telephone Number

1

25

Elpitiya North

Ramani Ganewaththa

0711329809

2

25A

Nawadagala

P.A.Maduma Iresha

0775386868

3

25B

Elpitiya South

Dinesh T Gunasekara

0775459855

4

25C

Elpitiya East

Kasun Geethanjana Abeywardana (Act)

0717058014

5

25D

Batuwanhena

M.E.Denuka Sandamali

0771409975

6

25E

Pelendagoda

Sumudu Kalyanawansa

0772642952

7

25G

Elpitiya Central

M.B.S. Priyankara

0715631481

8

25H

Atakohota

Shiromi Pushpalatha Sooriyaarachchi

0729196597

9

25K

Poojagallena

Kasun Geethanjana Abeywardana

0719306632

10

26

Ella Thanabaddegama

Chathuri Indeewari Nakandala

0721375069

11

26A

Igala

P.A.Shamila Dilhani

0716422859

12

26B

Igala Thlawa

P.L.I. Gamage

0716365432

13

26C

Kudagala Kadirandola

K.W.A. Neranjika

0770508457

14

26D

Igala East

S.M.K. Thanuja

0714020610

15

26E

Igala Thalawa East

Ganga Padmini Ponnamperuma

0713189261

16

26G

Ella

Anusha Weraniyagoda

0715894286

17

27

Pituwala West

Samuddika Kumari Jayarathna

0773748999

18

27A

Wallambagala

Gemunu Indrajith Dahanayaka

0772098177

19

27B

Mahawela Abhayapura

Gamini Gurusinghe

0710565001

20

27C

Pituwala North

I.G.Chamila Prasadini

0770512992

21

27D

Pituwala South

M.A.Renuka Nishanthi

0715430213

22

27E

Wallabgala North

Saumya Kumara De Silwa

0715889730

23

28

Pahala Omaththa

A.H.P.Damayanthi

0721305111

24

28A

ihala Omaththa

J.H.Roshani

0779586181

25

28B

Digala Nagahathenna

K.T.Nadeesha Jayashanthi

0717599895

26

28C

Omaththa

A.L.Wicramarachchi

0783928155

27

29

Goluwamulla

K.G.Ashoka Damayanthi

0783802192

28

29A

Aviththawa

L.G.Jasintha Priyadarshani

0769813499

29

29B

Opatha

T.H.J.Samkani

0715410356

30

29C

Goluwamulla

H.G.Arushi Indika

0713651244

31

29D

Goluwamulla North

G.H.Sugandika

0783832639

32

30A

Metiviliya

H.A. Ajith Premakumara

0716038662

33

30B

Indipalegoda

G.L.H.Sriyani Champika

0716496599

34

30C

Delpona

Anusha Priyadarshani Rupasinghe

0713398498

35

31

Amugoda

K.G.Sujeewa Priyanthi

0783876403

36

31B

Thalagaspe

R.L.Ranjani Suranjika

0776290865

37

31C

Dikhena

E.A.P.Nilmini

0722711073

38

31D

Hibutugoda

L.Anusha Kumari Jayalath

0710503874

39

31E

Kellapatha

Jayaman Sriyaweera

0779865018

40

31G

Ketandola Udovita

Anusha Priyangani Weerapana

0713484565

41

31H

Siththaragoda

I.D.Jayamini Swarnamali 

071

42

31J

Thalagaspe West

K.A.N.Pubudumali

0783914260

43

94

Ambana

A.G.Anusha Wijenayaka

0752041155

44

94A

Pinikahana

D.D.K.Madanayaka

0714694600

45

94C

Wathuravila

S.P.Sudarshani Deepa

0774271613

46

94D

Kahadoowa

W.A.Pradeep Udam Dammika

0716183963

47

94E

Eramulla

Kamani Malkanthi Weerasinghe

0717251522

48

94H

Rakadahena

K.B.C. Udayani

0726438549

49

94J

Tibbotuwawa

S.P.Sudarshani Deepa (Act)

0774271613

50

94K

Kahaduwa South

Ajith Pallage

0719682860

51

94L

Ambana North

A.A.Manel Chandrika

0758085569

           





News & Events

07
Jun2021

Information about mobile stores

Information about mobile stores Information about mobile...

05
Apr2021
Crickct Tournment 2021.04.02

Crickct Tournment 2021.04.02

Cricket tournament between office divisions (2021.04.02) images/crick-3.png...

01
Apr2021

Division day April 2021

Division day will be held on 2021.04.08...

29
Jan2021

Graduate Traning Programme 2020 Part II

Recruitment of Trainee Graduates 11 Phase -...

Scroll To Top