Happy New Year to you all -2021 .........!- --- සුභ නව වසරක් වේවා ! ---- உங்கள் அனைவருக்கும் புத்தாண்டு வாழ்த்துக்கள் -2021 !

 

  Divisional Secretary 
  DSC 0566 Name   Mr. Chathuranga Gunasekara
Qualification  Sri Lanka Administrative Service BA SP (Econ)  – University of Colombo
Work History  

Assistant Divisional Secretary , Divisonal Secretariat,

Neluwa  From 26.09.2012 to 27.09.2013

Assistant District Secretary- District Secretariat Galle      

(From 30.09.2013 to 20.04.2018)

Assistant Secretary - Ministry of Home Affairs  (From 24.04.2018 to 20.06.2018)

 091-2291418  Telephone  
     
Assistant Divisional Secretary
     
   
   
0912291144 Telephone  
Accountant
Acc Name Mrs. W.A.D.M.J. Gunawardane
Qualification

 Bachelor of Business Specialization in Science - Sabaragamuwa University of Sri Lanka

Work History  2013.08.01 - 2016.01.17 to  Divisional Secretariat -Thissamaharamaya
0912291530 Telephone 0718290625
     
   Assistant Director(Planning)
 DSC02641  Name  Mrs. K.B. Arachchige
Qualification  Bachelor of the Science of Agriculture - University of Ruhuna
Work History

 2007.09.07 to Zonal Educational Office Galle  - Public Management Assistant

2011.08.16 - 2013.06.03 to Zonal Educational Office Elpitiya - Management Assistant

2013.06.04 to Office of the Deputy Director of Agriculture, Galle - Agriculture Instructor

Sri Lanka Planning Service from 18.07.2019

Elpitiya Divisional Secretariat from 06.11.2019 - Assistant Director Planning

0915626276 Telephone 0717768979
     
Administrative Officer
DSC02626 Name Mrs. D.R.Kasthuriarachchi
Qualification  Bachelor of Arts General Degree - University of Ruhuna
Work History

 2007.01.01 - 2008.02.24  Management Service Officer -Department of Exam

2008.02.25- 2015.01.30  Manegement Service Officer - Divisional Secretariat - Elpitiya

2015.02.02- 2019.08.22  Manegement Service Officer - Divisional Secretariat - Elpitiya

  Telephone  
     
Administrative Officer(Grama Niladhari) Act
  Name Mr. C.S.Abeysinghe
Qualification  
Work History  
0913081409 Telephone  
     

 

Establishment Division

  Officer Name  Designation Subject TP
   J.Deepani Siriwardana  Chief Public Management Service Officer    0718255668
   P.P. Samarasinghe  Public Management Service Officer    0702538480
   N.W.V.A. Shiromi  Public Management Service Officer    0783641161
   O.K. Eshiya Lakruwani   Development Officer    0713023065
   B.G.Chanchala Chathurani  Public Management Service Officer    0712308191
   A.H.D.B.K.Gunawardana  Development Officer    
   D.D.A.Premalal  Development Officer    0776982391
   H.H.Deepa Tharangani  Public Management Service Officer    0712244335
   D.P. Thenuwara  Information & Communication Technology Assistant    
   S.T.Lekamwasam  Public Management Service Officer    0713055335
   P.A.P.Ponnamperuma  Public Management Service Officer    0712270700
   S.D.Hewa Pathirana  Development Officer    0718420518
         
   K.Shantha Kularathna  K.K.S.    0773016679
   K.L. Sewwandi Niroshika  K.K.S.    0775170817
   H.Gayani Madushika  K.K.S.    0764212512

E-National ID Division

  Officer Name  Designation Subject TP
         
  M.G.Ruwan Sameera Lakmal  Development Officer   0718271232
  Vijitha Potupitiya  Development Officer    
         

Registrar Division

  Officer Name  Designation Subject TP
         
  P.D.Muditah Yasodani Ariyapala  Aditional District Registrar   0912297210
  Thilini Sandamali Liyanage  Development Officer   0713428852
   K.L.Chathurika Dilhani Karunarathna  Public Management Service Officer   0712270064
   Asanka Sanjeewa Kodikara  K.K.S.   0765466565
         

Land Division

  Officer Name  Designation Subject TP
   L.P.Siriwardhana  Public Management Service Officer    
   M.G. Ruwan Thushara    Public Management Service Officer    0775628144
   H.V. Indika Niroshani  Public Management Service Officer    0715901529
   A.D.Surangani Padma Kumari  Public Management Service Officer    0773598431
   K.D.A.Kumari Karunanayaka  Public Management Service Officer    0761906849
   W.Chamila Priyani De Silwa  Public Management Service Officer    0718485882
   Kolambage Nisansala Kumari  Development Officer    0719995434
   D.L.A.Rasika Sarojani  Development Officer    0768214678
   T.T.Thilini Rasika  Development Officer    0778625737
   T.K.C.Kumuduni Wijesinghe  Development Officer    0710537050
   T.Susila Pathmini  Development Officer    0712108276
         
   K.B.G.Rohana K.K.S.    0775767954

Accounts Division

  Officer Name  Designation Subject TP
   I.D.Lalitha  Public Management Service Officer    
   K.H.K.N.S. Rajiw  Public Management Service Officer    0716859512
   A.M.G.P. Deepani  Public Management Service Officer    0761490520
   B.A.K.S.Balasooriya  Public Management Service Officer    0718492170
   K.M. Lal Jayamanna  Public Management Service Officer    0779705351
   P.H. Saman Lal  Public Management Service Officer    0762460867
   I.D.Nalinda Sirinuwan  Public Management Service Officer    0771349453
   P.K.Dilanka Wijesinghe  Public Management Service Officer    0716107248
   W.V.R.P. Kumara  Public Management Service Officer    0718115257
   K.A.S.P.Abeyrathne  Information & Communication Technology Assistant    0716247090
   W.M.Iresha Harshani Bandara  Development Officer    0703926300
   N.K.S.Nilmini  Development Officer    0719830947
   P.A.Sujeewa Lakmali Wijerathna  Development Officer    0773427615
         
   Asanka Prabhath Ranasinghe  k.K.S.   0703804350

 

Social Development Division

  Officer Name  Designation Subject TP
   T.H.T.Pathmini  Public Management Service Officer    0714938816
   K.A.K.Priyankara  Social Development Officer    0775355945
   W.M.Chandani  Social Development Officer    0719764605
   W.D.Dilhari Ruksala Wanaguru  Public Management Service Officer    0779216500
   K.P.Pushpa Priyanthi Kumari  Development Officer    0779214454
   M.W.Ishanka Priyadarshani  Development Officer    0773916853
   P.V.Pumi Nisansala  Development Officer    
         

Development Division

  Officer Name  Designation Subject TP
         
   K.V.P.Udyogi  Public Management Service Officer   0712270664
   Anoma Priyangani Kolambage Public Management Service Officer   0718472381
   H.M.G.S.Kalyani  Development Officer   0764785604
   H.D.R.S.Siriwardhana  Development Officer   0779767719
   Anusha Keerthirathna  Development Officer    
   Chamari Wicramasinghe  Development Officer    
         
   W.A.Premarathna  K.K.S.    0714590121

Samurdhi Division

  Officer Name  Designation Subject TP
   Chandani H Kariyawasam  Public Management Service Officer    0772847108
   Mangalika Priyanandani Mahaarachchi  Public Management Service Officer    0758626757
   P.K.Wasanthi Priyadarshani  Information & Communication Technology Assistant    0789432775
         
   M.G.Dilini Nadeesha  K.K.S.    0729036373
         

Field Division

  Officer Name  Designation Subject TP
   M.W.I. Priyadarshani  Disaster relief Servicers    0773916853
   K.H.D.M. Nishantha Jayasekara  Land Officer (Acting)    0718576426
   H.R. Isanka Udayangani  Colonization officer    0711196960
   D. Suwineetha  National Integration Coordinator    0716271508
   G.N. Darmapriya  Skills Development Assistant    0717796804
   L.H.I. Shayamini  Early Child Hood Development Assistant    0718475339
  K.H.W.D. Rasanjali Small Enterprises Development Officer    0770686088
  S.H.C. Prasadini Small Enterprises Development Officer    0776520204
  P.L.T. Chathurani Foreign Employment Development Officer    0711828691
  S.A.S. Lasanthi Foreign Employment Development Officer    0711828748
  W.D. Baddevithana Productivity Development Officer    0716134334
  Y.L. Gunasekara Productivity Development Officer    0772203404
  M.K.C. Karunarathne Development Officer (Buddhist Affaires)    0716528030
         

    

 
    
     

     

 

News & Events

07
Jun2021

Information about mobile stores

Information about mobile stores Information about mobile...

05
Apr2021
Crickct Tournment 2021.04.02

Crickct Tournment 2021.04.02

Cricket tournament between office divisions (2021.04.02) images/crick-3.png...

01
Apr2021

Division day April 2021

Division day will be held on 2021.04.08...

29
Jan2021

Graduate Traning Programme 2020 Part II

Recruitment of Trainee Graduates 11 Phase -...

Scroll To Top